Mid-air collision Accident airplane XB-BRU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211556

Date:Saturday 20 August 1977
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Banco de Crédito Rural
Registration: XB-BRU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Carrillo Puerto, MICH -   Mexico
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two airplane collided while on landing. As "XB-BRUR" in report. Pilot and sole passenger.

Sources:

El Informador 21 August 1977, p8A