Accident Bell 206 ? XC-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211566

Date:Monday 13 December 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206 ?
Owner/operator:Procuraduría General de la República (PGR)
Registration: XC-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near San Pedro Nauyoco, OAX -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit power cable and crashed. Pilot and two passengers. Mariuana inspection flight.

Sources:

El Informador 15 December 1982, p10A