Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211674

Date:Friday 19 July 1996
Time:c. 11:00 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tala, JAL -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and consumed by fire at La Primavera. Single seater. Pilot (52) suffered serious burns and died 29 July.

Sources:

El Informador 20 July 1996, p13D (photos)/30 July 1996, p12D