Accident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211698

Date:Tuesday 29 March 1983
Time:morning
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Aerolíneas Colibrí
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Huetamo, MICH -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Morelia (09:40)
Destination airport:Huetamo
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit telefon mast (Teléfonos de México), crashed and burned. Transported Pesos of Banamex.

Sources:

El Informador 30 March 1983, p9A