Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft T-42A Cochise (Baron) N255WP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211714

Date:Tuesday 29 May 2018
Time:14:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft T-42A Cochise (Baron)
Owner/operator:United States Air Force
Registration: N255WP
MSN: TF-38
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Dillant-Hopkins Airport (KEEN), Keene, NH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Keene-Dillant-Hopkins Airport, NH (EEN/KEEN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Dillant-Hopkins Airport (KEEN), Keene, New Hampshire. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two pilots onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.sentinelsource.com/news/local/swanzey-fire-chief-no-injuries-after-plane-makes-hard-landing/article_5ec98374-9fa7-5eb3-88ee-0222623e8748.html
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=255WP