Accident airplane XC-CEB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211848

Date:Monday 30 November 1964
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Secretarías de Obras Públicas
Registration: XC-CEB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cerro del Ajusco, JAL -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Guadalajara
Destination airport:Mexico City
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Missing. Located 3 December. Pilot Darío Alemán (39). Pilot was on return flight after transported six technicans to Guadalajara.

Sources:

El Informador 4 December 1964, p3A/5 DEC 1964, pUltimaB