Incident Cessna T182T Turbo Skylane N1483C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211871

Date:Saturday 2 June 2018
Time:23:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T182T Turbo Skylane
Owner/operator:Mid South Marketing Inc
Registration: N1483C
MSN: T18208419
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Delta Regional Airport (KDRP), Colt, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was one of multiple aircraft and hangars sustaining extensive damage resultant of a storm front’s straight line winds recorded up to 100 mph at Delta Regional Airport (KDRP), Colt, Arkansas. The airplane sustained substantial damage and no injuries were reported.

Sources:

http://www.normantranscript.com/cnhi_network/overnight-storms-pummel-eastern-arkansas-leaving-widespread-damage/article_49e7627a-260e-539a-8214-1b1eea577221.html
http://wreg.com/2018/06/04/arkansas-slammed-by-100-mph-winds-in-weekend-storms/
http://www.weathernationtv.com/news/100-mph-winds-destroy-airport-arkansas/
_________________
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=1483C

http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=6806B
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4835V
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4025