Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-5 0739,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211900

Date:Saturday 19 July 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-5
Owner/operator:3.(F)/Aufkl.Gr.33 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0739
MSN: 8H + EL
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:missing -
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schippenbeil, East Prussia
Destination airport:Borissow, Belarus
Narrative:
July 19th, 1941, Aufklärungsstaffel 3 (F) 33 flew from Schippelbeil to Borissow;
JU 88, Registration 8H + EL, did not arrive;
MIA: Lt. Hans Joachim Hinrichs, Fw Klose, Observer; Uffz Klein, R/O and Ogefr Bigalke, Gunner.

Sources:

http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Gliederungen/Aufklarer-Geschwader/gr33-R.htm
http://www.ww2.dk/LwOffz%20G-K%202018.pdf
https://reibert.info/threads/aufklgr33-aufklaerungsgruppe-33.190751/
http://ww2.dk/Airfields%20-%20Germany%20[1937%20Borders].pdf
Google Maps
GQM (#3-5) files