Incident Douglas DC-3 XB-PXO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211908

Date:Saturday 28 July 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas DC-3
Owner/operator:
Registration: XB-PXO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Celestun, YUC -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:Ciudad Pemex, TAB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Went missing after detected. Found crashed after six days. Load of ten drums of fuel found.

Sources:

El Informador 3 August 1979, p10A