Accident Cessna XA-KIX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211929

Date:Tuesday 4 November 1980
Time:c. 12:45
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:
Registration: XA-KIX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Atizapán -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:San Luis Potosí (11:10)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 10 miles south of Lago de Guadalupe. Pilot, co-pilot and four passengers.

Sources:

El Informador 6 November 1980, p8A