Incident Piper PA-23-250 Aztec N71HC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211947

Date:Monday 21 June 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-23-250 Aztec
Owner/operator:
Registration: N71HC
MSN: 27-3610
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Cancún International Airport -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Tampa, FL
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing with landing gear problems. Two pilots and seven passengers slightly injured.

Sources:

AviationDB
El Informador 22 June 182, p9A