Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211952

Date:Sunday 30 November 1986
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Huallaga region -   Peru
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Found crashed with two bodies and 135 kg Cocaine. One occupant colombian origin.

Sources:

El Informador 3 December 1986, p12A