Incident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee C XB-LOL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211959

Date:Friday 8 June 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee C
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-LOL
MSN: 25-4189
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Huimanguillo -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane made a forced landing in a field. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

www.elheraldodetabasco.com