Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211972

Date:Saturday 22 December 1990
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Punta Arenas -   Peru
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Intercepted by Peruvian Army T-27 and destroyed on ground after landing. Occupants fled. Registration "HK-1335" reported.

Sources:

El Informador 25 December 1990, p8A