Incident Grumman G-159 Gulfstream I HK-3720,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211986

Date:Wednesday 18 March 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic G159 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grumman G-159 Gulfstream I
Owner/operator:
Registration: HK-3720
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Cruz de Flota, SIN -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Intercepted and forced to land on a road under construction and was damaged. 2,9 tons of Cocaine found.

Sources:

El Informador 20 March 1992, p10A