Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212002

Date:Wednesday 4 August 1993
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Barranca -   Peru
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Colombian bi-motor landed evening before on clanestine airstrip and detected and destroyed by FAP Tucano next day. Drugs found.

Sources:

El Informador 5 August 1993, p10A