Accident Piper PA-28-181 F-GNBD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212141

Date:Sunday 10 June 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181
Owner/operator:Aeroclub d'Alès
Registration: F-GNBD
MSN: 28-8090311
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Romans Saint-Paul Airport (LFHE) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Romans Saint-Paul Airport (LFHE)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft bounced. The pilot applied a nose-down input and the aircraft collided with the ground.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/event/accident-du-piper-pa28-immatricule-f-gnbd-survenu-le-10062018-a-romans-38/