Incident Apollo Fox OK-TUL07,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212179

Date:Sunday 27 May 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AFOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Apollo Fox
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-TUL07
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Smarchowice Wielkie, Namysłów -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ultralight aircraft landed in an emergency in Smarchowice Wielkie near Namysłów on a private property. The pilot survived.

Sources:

http://www.nto.pl/wiadomosci/namyslow/a/awionetka-ladowala-awaryjnie-w-smarchowicach-wielkich-pod-namyslowem-na-prywatnej-posesji-nikt-nie-ucierpial,13210203/
https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/OK-TUL07