Wirestrike Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212272

Date:Saturday 11 October 1997
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Taulabé -   Honduras
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flew into power cables. Politicans on election tour injured. Carlos Roberto Flores (PLH).

Sources:

El Informador 12 October 1997, p18A/28 January 1998, p11A