Incident Bell 206L-4 LongRanger IV XC-JCQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212276

Date:Tuesday 7 April 1998
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L-4 LongRanger IV
Owner/operator:SEMARNAP
Registration: XC-JCQ
MSN: 52113
Year of manufacture:1994
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Agua de Leones, DF -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while overflying forest area. Occupants injured. As "XCJCQ 1112" in report. Secretaría de Medio Ambiente, Resursos Naturales y Pesca (Semarnap).

Sources:

El Informador 8 April 1998, p3A (photo)