Accident Leonardo AWHERO I-UASF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212374

Date:Tuesday 12 June 2018
Time:
Type:Leonardo AWHERO
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-UASF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Nettuno -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ANSV
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An AWHERO remotely piloted helicopter crashed during a test flight at Nettuno
The ANSV has opened a safety investigation into the accident occurred on Tuesday 12 June at the unmanned AWHERO makes I-UASF aircraft, with a maximum take-off mass of 180 kg, engaged in an experimental flight.
No damage to people on the surface; seriously damaged the aircraft.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail_relazioni.asp?ID=2117