Incident Grob G103 VH-UIZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212584

Date:Saturday 9 March 2013
Time:13:26
Type:Grob G103
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-UIZ
MSN: 3224
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Tocumwal Airport (YTOC), Tocumwal, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:YTIC
Destination airport:YTIC
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The glider was involved in a collision with a Cessna 150F, registered VH-ROZ, whilst landing at Tocumwal Airport.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: ATSB
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/2013/aair/ao-2013-048/
https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/4128669/ao-2013-048_final.pdf