Incident Cessna 150F VH-ROZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212585

Date:Saturday 9 March 2013
Time:13:26
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-ROZ
MSN: 15063770
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tocumwal Airport (YTOC), Tocumwal, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:YTIC
Destination airport:YTIC
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in a collision with a Grob - Burkhart Flugzeugbau G103 glider, registered VH-UIZ, whilst landing at Tocumwal Airport. The glider was substantially damage whereas the Cessna only sustained minor damage in the incident.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: ATSB
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/2013/aair/ao-2013-048/
https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/4128669/ao-2013-048_final.pdf