Incident Boeing 737-82R (WL) TC-AVP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212604

Date:Sunday 24 June 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-82R (WL)
Owner/operator:Pegasus Airlines
Registration: TC-AVP
MSN: 38175/3877
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 196
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Atyrau, Atyrau Region -   Kazakhstan
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Novosibirsk-Tolmachevo Airport (OVB)
Destination airport:Antalya Airport (AYT/LTAI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pegasus flight PC6773 from Novosibirsk, Russia, to Antalya, Turkey, diverted to Atyrau, Kazakhstan following engine problems.
A safe landing was carried out at 10:20. On board there were 190 passengers, 6 crew members.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/caakaz/posts/1749356795141733
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/PGT6773/history/20180624/0114Z/UNNT/L%2048.77970%2055.64920
http://avherald.com/h?article=4ba4a2d8
http://www.pictaero.com/en/pictures/picture,240668