Incident Zlín 242L Guru B-LUK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212609

Date:Sunday 24 June 2018
Time:16:38
Type:Silhouette image of generic Z42 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zlín 242L Guru
Owner/operator:Hong Kong Aviation Club
Registration: B-LUK
MSN: 0820
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ma Shi Chau Special Area near Tai Po -   Hong Kong
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to bush terrain in Ma Shi Chau Special Area near Tai Po, Hong Kong. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received apparent minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.info.gov.hk/gia/general/201806/24/P2018062400783.htm
http://www.thestandard.com.hk/section-news.php?id=197145&sid=11
http://hk.on.cc/hk/bkn/cnt/news/20180625/mobile/bkn-20180625033043599-0625_00822_001.html
http://aviationclub.hk/club-aircraft-2/#tab-1-3

https://www.zlinaircraft.eu/en/Aircraft/Z-242-L-Guru-en/

Location