Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212648

Date:Tuesday 26 June 2018
Time:16:40
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Carlencas-et-Levas -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After a technical malfunction the light plane crashed into some woods. The 76 year old pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://e-metropolitain.fr/2018/06/26/pres-de-bedarieux-pilote-dun-petit-avion-indemne/