Incident Cessna 172N Skyhawk N734HF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212728

Date:Thursday 28 June 2018
Time:14:15:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172N Skyhawk
Owner/operator:AeroFlyin Corp
Registration: N734HF
MSN: 17268861
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:North Perry Airport (KHWO), Hollywood, Broward County, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:KHWO
Destination airport:North Perry Airport (KHWO)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft veered off the end of the runway while landing at North Perry Airport, Hollywood, Broward County, Florida.
The aircraft didn't sustain any damage and the occupant(s) on board were not injured.

Sources:

FAA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
1 April 2020 N734HF Icaro Learn2fly 0 North Perry Airport (HWO/KHWO), Broward County, FL sub
Loss of control