Incident Beechcraft E90 King Air N43PC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212748

Date:Friday 29 June 2018
Time:15:40 LY
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E90 King Air
Owner/operator:Ranchwood Holdings Inc
Registration: N43PC
MSN: LW-253
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:McCarran International Airport (KLAS), Las Vegas, NV -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:McCarran International Airport (KLAS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a landing gear collapse while landing McCarran International Airport, Las Vegas, Nevada.
The aircraft sustained minor damage and none of the 3 occupants on board were injured.

Sources:

https://www.reviewjournal.com/local/local-las-vegas/small-plane-lands-on-belly-at-las-vegas-airport/

Media: