Accident Dipalma DPI LV-U005,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212795

Date:Sunday 1 July 2018
Time:17:00
Type:Dipalma DPI
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-U005
MSN: 0012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:San Salvador -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The ultralight plane engaged in agricultural work, crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was seriously injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JIAAC
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://m.lavoz901.com.ar/despachos.asp?cod_des=298789&Milagroso:-una-avioneta-cay%F3-en-San-Salvador,-y-su-piloto-se-encuentra-bien
www.radioimpactos.com
http://www.laprensafederal.com.ar/probaba-avioneta-que-compro-y-se-precipito-a-tierra/

Media: