Runway excursion Incident Aeroprakt A-22L2 RA-0323A, 30 Jun 2018
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212808

Date:30-JUN-2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A-22L2
Owner/operator:Aeroprom
Registration: RA-0323A
MSN: 319
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dolgy Most, Krasnoyarsk Territory -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Aeroprakt A-22L2 experienced a runway excursion upon landing, injuring the pilot and substantially damaging the aircraft.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/press-tsentr/arkhiv-za-2018-god/116814/
https://mak-iac.org/en/rassledovaniya/aeroprakt-22l2-ra-0323a-30-06-2018/
https://chelorg.com/2018/07/02/in-krasnoyarsk-region-has-begun-check-after-the-plane-skidded-off-the-runway/
http://cdn.aviaforum.ru/images/2016/06/775643_3db7702fcbb4c185e83e811865df1ca2.xls

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

18 Jul 2015 OH-U593 Private 0 Hanasaari, Helsinki min