Gear-up landing Incident Mooney M20K N39252,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212997

Date:Wednesday 4 July 2018
Time:14:45:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20K
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N39252
MSN: 25-1200
Year of manufacture:1989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Mackinac Island Airport (KMCD), Mackinac County, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Mackinac Island Airport (KMCD)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered an electrical failure and smoke in the cockpit while on approach to Mackinac Island Airport, Michigan, which resulted in a gear-up landing. The aircraft sustained unknown but apparent minor damage and all 3 occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

FAA