Accident Resurgam MK I ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213111

Date:Saturday 18 August 1984
Time:11:40
Type:Resurgam MK I
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cheepie, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Cheepie, QLD
Destination airport:Cheepie, QLD
Investigating agency: BASI
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During final approach, the aircraft struck telephone wires and nosed over, coming to rest inverted.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BASI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1984/aair/aair198400066/
https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/32231/aair198400066.pdf