ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213116
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-AUG-1984 |
Time: | 14:10 |
Type: | Eipper Quicksilver MX2 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Davies Field, WA -
Australia
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Davies Field, WA |
Destination airport: | Davies Field, WA |
Investigating agency: | BASI |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a loss of control and crashed at Davies Field, WA.
Sources:
https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1984/aair/aair198404517/ https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/26803/aair198404517.pdf Accident investigation:
|
| |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |