ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213194
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 8 July 2018 |
Time: | |
Type: | Robin DR.400-140B |
Owner/operator: | Aeroclub Paul Tissandier |
Registration: | F-HARV |
MSN: | 2625 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Dijon Longvic Airport (DIJ/LFSD) -
France
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Dijon Longvic Airport (DIJ/LFSD) |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During landing, the plane made a runway excursion, the landing gear broke.
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/event/accident-du-robin-dr400-immatricule-f-harv-survenu-le-08072018-a-longvic-21/ 