Gear-up landing Incident Lancair Legacy N132X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213490

Date:Monday 16 July 2018
Time:19:25:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic LEG2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lancair Legacy
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N132X
MSN: L2K-23211
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Denton Municipal Airport (KDTO), TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Denton Municipal Airport (KDTO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimentally built Lancair Legacy, made a gear-up landing and slid of the runway at Denton Municipal Airport, Texas. The aircraft sustained substantial damage and there were no reported injures.

Sources:

FAA
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N132X