Incident Lancair 320-FB N290JS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213494

Date:Saturday 14 July 2018
Time:01:41:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic LNC2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lancair 320-FB
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N290JS
MSN: 716-320-560FB
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lea County Regional Airport (KHOB), Hobbs, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lea County Regional Airport (KHOB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made a gear up landing at Lea County Regional Airport, in Hobbs, New Mexico. The aircraft sustained minor damage and the occupant(s) on board were not injured.

Sources:

FAA
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N290JS
https://flightaware.com/photos/view/24003-451460bd69108636adfd174ae3c31b84519db50e