Incident Quicksilver ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213787

Date:Saturday 28 July 2018
Time:c. 16:47
Type:Quicksilver
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:NW of Bear Creek Airport (NC79), Mount Pleasant, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted timbered terrain in Cabarrus County northwest of Bear Creek Airport (NC79), Mount Pleasant, North Carolina. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received serious injuries.

Sources:

http://www.fox46charlotte.com/news/local-news/authorities-on-scene-of-an-aircraft-emergency-in-cabarrus-co

Location