Gear-up landing Incident Beech C35 Bonanza N1995D,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213844

Date:Monday 30 July 2018
Time:02:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beech C35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1995D
MSN: D-3265
Year of manufacture:1952
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:North Perry Airport (KHWO), Pembroke Pines, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:North Perry (KHWO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at North Perry Airport (KHWO), Pembroke Pines, Florida. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://wsvn.com/news/local/plane-makes-crash-landing-at-pembroke-pines-airport/
_________________
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N1995D

Media: