Incident Cessna 172E Skyhawk N19FE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213891

Date:Tuesday 31 July 2018
Time:c. 08:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172E Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N19FE
MSN: 17251351
Year of manufacture:1964
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Jackson County, MO -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Martens (4MO8)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft flipped over after an emergency landing in a field near the Missouri River at East Atherton Sibley Road. The 2 occupants were slightly injured.

Sources:

https://www.kshb.com/news/local-news/two-injured-in-small-plane-crash-in-jackson-county
https://www.kansascity.com/news/local/article215827860.html
______________________
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N19FE

Location

Media: