Incident Milholland Legal Eagle Unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 213908

Date:Tuesday 31 July 2018
Time:c. 16:22
Type:Milholland Legal Eagle
Owner/operator:
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Youngsville, east of Capitan, Iberia Parish, LA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted a carport structure and turf terrain in southeast Youngsville, Louisiana. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received unspecified injuries.

Sources:

http://www.katc.com/story/38781336/plane-crash-reported-in-iberia-parish
http://973thedawg.com/ultralight-plane-crashes-into-coteau-mans-front-yard/
__________

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Milholland_Legal_Eagle

Location

Media: