Accident Bellanca XH-TEC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214051

Date:Friday 9 April 1943
Time:
Type:Bellanca
Owner/operator:TACA de Honduras
Registration: XH-TEC
MSN: 328
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Nueva Ocotepeque -   Honduras
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed and caught fire. Two killed and two others injured, including pilot. On passenger unhurt.

Sources:

Noticias de hoy 11 April 1943, p8.