Incident Acostair Patan LV-X536,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214072

Date:Saturday 4 August 2018
Time:17:55 LT
Type:Acostair Patan
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-X536
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Aeródromo Juárez Celman (Pcia. de Córdoba) -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Aeródromo Juárez Celman
Destination airport:Aeródromo Juárez Celman
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made a hard landing, which caused damage to the landing gear.The pilot survived.

Sources:

Twitter JIAAC
Preliminary report : https://jiaac.gob.ar/files/38233027-18.pdf

Media: