Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-4 19357,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214217

Date:Tuesday 17 August 1943
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-4
Owner/operator:12./JG 26 Luftwaffe
Registration: 19357
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie. On this day, the USAAF raided Regensburg & Schweinfurt in Germany.

Fahrwerkschaden (landing gear damage).
Damage: 20%

Sources:

https://www.verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0609A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=