Incident Cessna 152 N25976,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 21431

Date:Sunday 22 June 2008
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Flight Star LLC
Registration: N25976
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lost Bridge Airstrip, Lost Springs, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:40AR
Destination airport:40AR
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After landing the airplane, the pilot skidded through some grass on the edge of the runway. The plane came to rest on a hillside off the runway

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:18:0::NO::AP_BRIEF_RPT_VAR:20080622840839I]