Incident Cessna 206 XB-LYC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214591

Date:Tuesday 21 August 2018
Time:c. 14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206
Owner/operator:
Registration: XB-LYC
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ciudad Juárez International Airport (MMCS), Cuidad Juarez, CH -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was destroyed during an accident sequence at Abraham González International Airport (CJS/MMCS), Cuidad Juarez, Chihuahua. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://cbs4local.com/news/local/small-plane-crashes-at-juarez-airport
https://noticieros.televisa.com/ultimas-noticias/cae-avioneta-inmediaciones-del-aeropuerto-cd-juarez/
http://www.radiza.com.mx/camargo/noticia.individual.php?id=155726