Incident Fisher FP-404 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214621

Date:Thursday 23 August 2018
Time:20:07
Type:Fisher FP-404
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Monona Municipal Airport (7C3), Clayton County, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed in a field of Greenfield Avenue near the Monona Airport under unknown circumstances, there were no reported injures.

Sources:

http://www.kcrg.com/content/news/Small-plane-crashes-in-Clayton-County-491535911.html
https://kmch.com/blog/2018/08/23/plane-crashes-in-clayton-county-field/
http://www.mwnews.net
__________________________
http://www.mwnews.net/assets/images/autogen/Airplane.jpg

Media: