Incident Pottier P-220 Koala OK-CUR 11,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214691

Date:Sunday 26 August 2018
Time:9:30 LT
Type:Pottier P-220 Koala
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-CUR 11
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Jezná -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Pottier Koala force landed in a field after the propeller fell off in flight.
The nose gear collapsed during the forced landing.

Sources:

https://plzen.idnes.cz/male-letadlo-spadlo-do-poli-letadlu-upadla-vrtule-fby-/plzen-zpravy.aspx?c=A180826_114725_plzen-zpravy_jumi

Media: