Incident Dassault Falcon 2000EX N327LX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214747

Date:Monday 27 August 2018
Time:18:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic F2TH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 2000EX
Owner/operator:Dassault Falcon Jet Corp.
Registration: N327LX
MSN: 327
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:San Fernando Airport, BA (SADF) -   Argentina
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:San Fernando Airport, BA (SADF)
Destination airport:San Fernando Airport, BA (SADF)
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While taxiing towards the platform, after a demonstration flight, the left wheel left de pavement. The undercarriage twisted and the left wing touched the ground.

Sources:

Twitter JIAAC.
________________________
https://fr.flightaware.com/resources/registration/N327LX

Media: