Accident Heinkel He 111B 1120,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214768

Date:Tuesday 15 July 1941
Time:09:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111B
Owner/operator:FFS C 12 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1120
MSN: DA+AZ
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jeneč, Prague-Ruzyne -   Czech Republic
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Prag-Rusin
Destination airport:Prag-Rusin
Narrative:
The plane (Flugzeugführerschule C 12 Luftwaffe) crashed into a house during a training flight.
Both crew were killed. The damage was assessed as 90%.

Sources:

RL 2 III/772, 64
WASt-Gräberkartei
Google Maps