Incident Bellanca 14-13-2 Cruisair Senior N74432,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 214780

Date:Saturday 25 August 2018
Time:19:52:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B14A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bellanca 14-13-2 Cruisair Senior
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N74432
MSN: 1545
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hillsville, Carroll County, VA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear up landing in a field for unknown reasons in Hillsville, Carroll County, Virginia. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and the occupant(s) on board received minor injures.

Sources:

Federal Aviation Administration / Flight Standards District Office; Charleston
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N74432